Tickets Venue Hotel Rotterdam Sponsors Contact
  DutchOpen >> Draws2009
 > Home
 
 > Today
 
 > News
 
 > Schedule
 
 > Draws
 
 > Players
 
 > Gallery
 
 > History

Powered by SquashSite

  Draws - 2010 draws will be available nearer the event ...
 
Dutch Open Squash 2009
24-29 Nov, Victoria Squash, Rotterdam
Round One
26 Nov
Quarters
27 Nov
Semis
28 Nov
Final
2
9 Nov
[1] Laurens Jan Anjema (Ned)
11/4, 11/5, 11/4 (35m)
[Q] Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
[1] Laurens Jan Anjema
11/3, 14/12, 11/7 (41m)
Simon Rosner
[1] Laurens Jan Anjema

11/2, 3/0 rtd (8m)

[4] Daryl Selby

[4] Daryl Selby 

11/9, 4/11, 11/7, 12/10 (104m)

[2] Cameron Pilley

[5] Joey Barrington (Eng)
9/11, 12/10, 11/4, 7/5 rtd (60m)
Simon Rosner (Ger)
[4] Daryl Selby (Eng)
12/14, 11/5, 7/11, 11/4, 11/4 (75m)
Kashif Shuja (Nzl)
[4] Daryl Selby
6/11, 15/13, 11/4, 11/9 (80m)
[8] Julian Illingworth
[8] Julian Illingworth (Usa)
9/11, 11/13, 11/9, 11/5, 11/5 (69m)
Chris Ryder (Eng)
Piedro Schweertman (Ned)
11/4, 11/5, 4/11, 11/7 (40m)
[6] Tom Richards (Eng)
[6] Tom Richards
11/3, 11/2, 11/7 (37m)
[3] Azlan Iskandar
[3] Azlan Iskandar

6/11, 11/8, 11/3, 12/10 (65m)

[2] Cameron Pilley

[Q] Steve Finitsis (Aus)
11/9, 11/4, 11/6 (33m)
[3] Azlan Iskandar (Mas)
[Q] Dylan Bennett (Ned)
11/5, 11/4, 9/11, 11/8 (67m)
[7] Davide Bianchetti (Ita)
[7] Davide Bianchetti
11/3, 11/3, 11/8 (46m)
[2] Cameron Pilley
[Q] Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)
11/9, 11/8, 11/7 (52m)
[2] Cameron Pilley (Aus)
Qualifying:

25-Nov, Finals:

Ryan Cuskelly (Aus) bt Chris Simpson (Eng)                  17/15, 11/6, 13/11 (65m)
Nicolas Mueller (Sui) bt Stéphane Galifi (Ita)             9/11, 11/4, 11/8, 11/5 (44m)
Steve Finitsis (Aus) bt Julien Balbo (Fra)                   11/7, 11/6, 6/11, 11/6 (48m)
Dylan Bennett (Ned) bt Robbie Temple (Eng)    11/8, 11/8, 8/11, 6/11, 11/5 (66m)


24-Nov, Round One:


Chris Simpson (Eng) bt Bradley Hindle (Mlt)       8/11, 11/8, 5/11, 11/4, 11/6 (71m)
Ryan Cuskelly (Aus) bt Frank Hartkoren (Ned)                    11/6, 11/8, 11/6 (26m)
Stéphane Galifi (Ita) bt Rene Mijs (Ned)                           11/7, 11/7, 13/11 (33m)

Nicolas Mueller (Sui) bt John Rooney (Irl)               11/13, 11/7, 11/8, 12/10 (49m)
Steve Finitsis (Aus) bt
Rob Sutherland (Wal)                       11/4, 11/9, 11/8 (35m)
Julien Balbo (Fra) bt Bastiaan Meulenbelt (Ned)                   11/7, 11/6, 11/3 (41m)
Robbie Temple (Eng) bt Bart Ravelli (Ned)                          11/6, 11/9, 11/9 (34m)
Dylan Bennett (Ned) bt Jan Koukal (Cze)                           11/7, 11/7, 11/2 (26m)